Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BROOMWOOD GARDENS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 1GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£134,000
+16.0%
Sold on 24 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+77.7%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+47.7%
Sold on 18 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 1GQ
← Back to All Properties