Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, YORK AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£537,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£537,000
+27.9%
Sold on 10 March 2021
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+75.0%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+27.7%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+141.0%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9LH
← Back to All Properties