Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CIRCULAR ROAD, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M34 6AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.1%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£261,000
+49.1%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+18.6%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+40.5%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+23.5%
Sold on 11 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 10 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M34 6AN
← Back to All Properties