28, ANSGAR ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CB11 3EJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.8%
Price Change
+£182,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£375,000+94.8%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500+18.5%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500+92.3%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 24 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1