Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, FOUNDRY CLOSE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,250
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£7,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,250
+3.5%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+23.5%
Sold on 7 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,995
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3RA
← Back to All Properties