Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, SPRINGFIELD AVENUE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9JB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+24.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,000
+58.2%
Sold on 26 July 2017
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+15.0%
Sold on 4 July 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+49.4%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+87.4%
Sold on 10 October 2000
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9JB
← Back to All Properties