Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ROMFORD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 9GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+23.8%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+48.8%
Sold on 16 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 10 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 9GZ
← Back to All Properties