27, DARNAY RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 4XA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,500
Last Sold Price
23 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.2%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£172,500+121.2%
Sold on 23 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+20.0%
Sold on 29 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1