Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, ASHDOWN CLOSE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 5QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£166,500
+12.5%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+1.4%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+156.1%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 5QF
← Back to All Properties