Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, WOOD LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3JJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+66.7%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,000
+21.4%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,000
+250.0%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000
-9.4%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,250
Sold on 3 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3JJ
← Back to All Properties