Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 10, VELVET COURT, GRANBY ROW, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 7AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+8.5%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+15.8%
Sold on 27 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+59.1%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 20 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 7AB
← Back to All Properties