Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+46.3%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+30.6%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Detached
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,995
Sold on 30 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties