24, WOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S6 4LU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£89,950
Last Sold Price
4 February 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+130.9%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£89,950+130.9%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,950-6.7%
Sold on 20 August 1996
Terraced
-£2,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,750+89.8%
Sold on 24 January 1996
Terraced
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1