Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SOUTH VIEW, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5NN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£11,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+6.0%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,050
+65.0%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 22 September 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5NN
← Back to All Properties