Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
123A, HIGH STREET, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£162,500
+37.7%
Sold on 9 September 2020
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+14.6%
Sold on 23 December 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+1.0%
Sold on 2 February 2011
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+117.0%
Sold on 9 June 2008
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9AU
← Back to All Properties