Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BANTOCK GARDENS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 9LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.1%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+73.1%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+43.9%
Sold on 24 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,200
Sold on 16 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 9LP
← Back to All Properties