Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CHURCH END, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£398,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£398,000
+13.7%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+23.3%
Sold on 14 October 2015
Terraced
+£66,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£283,750
+20.2%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
+62.8%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 24 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7DU
← Back to All Properties