16, ROTTINGDEAN PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 7FS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£518,500
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£518,500+15.2%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000+11.1%
Sold on 19 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000+76.1%
Sold on 15 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1