Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2D, ROMFORD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 9GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.4%
Price Change
+£177,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+89.4%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+7.0%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+184.6%
Sold on 4 July 2005
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 9GZ
← Back to All Properties