Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, KEER AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.2%
Price Change
-£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
-16.2%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Detached
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+12.6%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+47.9%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 10 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7NS
← Back to All Properties