Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
185, PLUNGINGTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 7UB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.5%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£62,000
-22.5%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£80,000
+14.3%
Sold on 8 August 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000
-9.1%
Sold on 26 November 2018
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+18.5%
Sold on 5 January 2011
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+54.8%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+82.6%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 7UB
← Back to All Properties