Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MAYFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£478,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£130,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£478,000
+37.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£347,500
+54.4%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 7 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3EJ
← Back to All Properties