Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, OLD POST ROAD, MELTON CONSTABLE, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR24 2NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+50.0%
Sold on 3 July 2017
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-15.5%
Sold on 15 January 2013
Detached
-£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,950
+164.6%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Detached
+£139,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 10 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR24 2NB
← Back to All Properties