Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BOLING BROOK, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,950
Last Sold Price
4 May 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£24,449 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£169,950
+16.8%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,449 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,501
+23.3%
Sold on 26 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,501 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+35.6%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+85.1%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9NP
← Back to All Properties