Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WINDMILL COURT, WINDMILL ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 7AU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£112,000
+53.4%
Sold on 1 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£73,000
+11.0%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,750
+26.6%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,950
+34.1%
Sold on 6 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,750
+4.9%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,950
+142.3%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,250
Sold on 17 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 7AU
← Back to All Properties