Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, ABBEY STREET, SAFFRON WALDEN, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB10 1SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,500
+32.6%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+60.8%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+6.7%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 1 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1SS
← Back to All Properties