Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, MANCHESTER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 9QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£234,000
+44.9%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,500
+466.7%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 16 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 9QS
← Back to All Properties