Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RENSHAW CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+44.2%
Sold on 25 March 2019
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+95.0%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+42.9%
Sold on 12 September 2000
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 23 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8TD
← Back to All Properties