Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 33A, GORE PARK ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+17.4%
Sold on 8 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+14.8%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+24.3%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+160.6%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 26 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1TG
← Back to All Properties