Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 13, BROADWATER DOWN, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+7.9%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
-7.1%
Sold on 14 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,500
+9.4%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+16.9%
Sold on 1 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 31 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5NJ
← Back to All Properties