Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, POPPY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+47.7%
Sold on 20 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+31.7%
Sold on 27 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+46.5%
Sold on 25 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+42.5%
Sold on 1 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6XS
← Back to All Properties