Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BURDER STREET, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 1JH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+8.5%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£106,000
+1.9%
Sold on 18 May 2017
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+18.2%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+35.8%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Terraced
+£23,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,800
Sold on 1 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 1JH
← Back to All Properties