Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, PENSFORD DRIVE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+21.8%
Sold on 3 April 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+37.8%
Sold on 6 May 2020
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,950
+10.0%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7NX
← Back to All Properties