Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, SPRING ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1AN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+11.6%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£345,000
+9.5%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 14 October 2004
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+144.9%
Sold on 15 May 2000
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1AN
← Back to All Properties