Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ENNISMORE GREEN, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8UP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+23.1%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£32,890 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,110
+15.5%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£19,110 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+75.7%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+16.7%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 22 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8UP
← Back to All Properties