Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BRANTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,950
Last Sold Price
28 March 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£39,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£126,950
+45.1%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+9.4%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+45.5%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9TY
← Back to All Properties