Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SHERWOOD ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 9BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,500
+5.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+26.7%
Sold on 12 July 2022
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+51.0%
Sold on 6 April 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 25 April 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 9BY
← Back to All Properties