GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 45, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 1FT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,500
Last Sold Price
22 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£167,500+35.1%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+134.0%
Sold on 12 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+112.0%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1