Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MARCHCROFT, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 7NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+28.0%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000
+12.7%
Sold on 24 July 2018
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£412,500
Sold on 31 July 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 7NX
← Back to All Properties