Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NEW BRIDGE ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 9TG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.2%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+67.2%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+93.3%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 19 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9TG
← Back to All Properties