Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WAVERLEY DRIVE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 7QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+17.9%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+75.3%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£83,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,250
Sold on 10 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 7QE
← Back to All Properties