Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, AVON DRIVE, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW12 3RG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£375,000
+33.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+60.0%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
-8.9%
Sold on 10 May 2011
Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+53.6%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+95.3%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 25 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW12 3RG
← Back to All Properties