Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WAR MEMORIAL PLACE, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1EP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£245,000
+42.9%
Sold on 8 September 2021
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,500
Sold on 11 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1EP
← Back to All Properties