Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TOVEY CRESCENT, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 9DF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.4%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+63.4%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+46.4%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,500
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9DF
← Back to All Properties