Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, QUEEN STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
5 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+18.9%
Sold on 5 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+73.1%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 4 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8EX
← Back to All Properties