Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, EASTBOURNE CLOSE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3YR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,950
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£1,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£116,950
+1.7%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
-2.1%
Sold on 16 March 2020
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+14.1%
Sold on 6 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+4.0%
Sold on 30 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+46.7%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3YR
← Back to All Properties