Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 28, MARY ROSE MEWS, ADAMS WAY, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2UU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£296,000
+5.7%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£280,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+30.3%
Sold on 16 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,950
+26.4%
Sold on 28 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-39.3%
Sold on 11 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 23 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 2UU
← Back to All Properties