Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SHORTRIDGE COURT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+37.8%
Sold on 4 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+212.5%
Sold on 3 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1ET
← Back to All Properties