Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+29.5%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+0.6%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+54.2%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+26.0%
Sold on 28 January 2002
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties