Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BARTHOLOMEW ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.1%
Price Change
+£116,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+67.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500
+25.3%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+130.8%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3TP
← Back to All Properties